For latest MDCA Newsletter click here    For Dance Formations & Steps click here       MUSIC CATALOGUE     
 Thursday (8.00pm- 10.15pm)

 St Mary's Island

 Location Map

DATE
MC
TEA DUTY
PROGRAMME
   CRIBSHEET
July 2017 ~ Dance of the Month ~ Flight to Melbourne
  6th July 2017 David How Muriel Greenstead & Lyn Sutton Jones PROG

13th July 2017 Claire Bennett Elaine Grayland & Lorna Bailey PROG

CRIB

20th July 2017 Margaret Anne Robertson Claire Bennett & Julian Grayland PROG

CRIB

27th July 2017 Dick Barford Alan & Sandra Nightingale PROG

CRIB

August 2017 ~ Dance of the Month ~ NONE
  3rd August 2017 Harry Robertson Lynne Baker & Margaret Anne Robertson PROG

CRIB

10th August 2017 Tribute to Tim Bowden Barbara Worth & Sandra Hogben PROG

CRIB

17th August 2017 Jack Ruler Elaine Grayland& Vicki Logan PROG

CRIB

24th August 2017 Peter Forrow Suzanne Forrow & Jenny Brown PROG

CRIB

31st August 2017 Mike Gould Brenda Booker & Barbara Meade PROG

September 2017 ~ Dance of the Month ~ Hand in Hand
  7th September 2017 Elaine Lloyd David Lloyd & Rita Menzies PROG

CRIB

14th September 2017 David How Muriel Greenstead & Lyn Sutton Jones PROG

21st September 2017 Julian Grayland Elaine Grayland & Lorna Bailey PROG

CRIB

28th September 2017 Margaret Anne Robertson Claire Bennett & Julian Grayland PROG

CRIB

October 2017 ~ Dance of the Month ~ The Sauchie Haugh
  5th October 2017 Dick Barford Alan & Sandra Nightingale PROG

CRIB

12th October 2017 Jack Ruler Sandra Hogben & Vicki Logan PROG

CRIB

19th October 2017 Julian Grayland Lynne Baker & Elaine Grayland PROG

CRIB

26th October 2017 Harry Robertson Barbara Worth & Margaret Anne Robertson PROG

CRIB

November 2017 ~ Dance of the Month ~ The Saltire Society Reel
  2nd November 2017 Mike Gould Brenda Booker & Barbara Meade PROG

  9th November 2017 Elaine Lloyd David Lloyd & Rita Menzies PROG

CRIB

16th November 2017 David How Muriel Greenstead & Lyn Sutton Jones PROG

23rd November 2017 Julian Grayland Elaine Grayland & Lorna Bailey

30th November 2017 Margaret Anne Robertson Claire Bennett & Julian Grayland

December 2017 ~ Dance of the Month ~ NONE
  7th December 2017 Dick Barford Alan & Sandra Nightingale

14th December 2017 Jack Ruler Sandra Hogben & Vicki Logan

21st December 2017 Christmas Social
January 2018 ~ Dance of the Month ~ TBA
  4th January 2018 Harry Robertson Lynne Baker & Margaret Anne Robertson

11th January 2018 Peter Forrow Suzanne Forrow & Barbara Worth

18th January 2018 Mike Gould Brenda Booker & Barbara Meade

25th January 2018 Elaine Lloyd David Lloyd & Rita Menzies

February 2018 ~ Dance of the Month ~ TBA
  1st February 2018 David How Muriel Greenstead & Lyn Sutton Jones

  8th February 2018 Julian Grayland Elaine Grayland & Lorna Bailey

15th February 2018 Bring a Friend Ceilidh
22nd February 2018 Margaret Anne Robertson Claire Bennett & Julian Grayland

March 2018 ~ Dance of the Month ~ TBA
  1st March 2018 Dick Barford Alan & Sandra Nightingale

  8th March 2018 Jack Ruler Sandra Hogben & Vicki Logan

15th March 2018 Harry Robertson Lynne Baker & Margaret Anne Robertson

22nd March 2018 Peter Forrow Suzanne Forrow & Barbara Worth

29th March 2018 Mike Gould Brenda Booker & Barbara Meade

April 2018 ~ Dance of the Month ~ TBA
 5th April 2018 Elaine Lloyd David Lloyd & Rita Menzies

12th April 2018 AGM followed by David How Muriel Greenstead & Lyn Sutton Jones

19th April 2018 Julian Grayland Elaine Grayland & Lorna Bailey

26th April 2018 Margaret Anne Robertson Claire Bennett & Julian Grayland

May 2018 ~ Dance of the Month ~ TBA
 3rd May 2018 Dick Barford Alan & Sandra Nightingale

10th May 2018 Jack Ruler Sandra Hogben & Vicki Logan

17th May 2018 Harry Robertson Lynne Baker & Margaret Anne Robertson

24th May 2018 Peter Forrow Suzanne Forrow & Barbara Worth

31st May 2018 Mike Gould Brenda Booker & Barbara Meade

June 2018 ~ Dance of the Month ~ TBA
 7th June 2018 Elaine Lloyd David Lloyd & Rita Menzies

14th June 2018 David How Muriel Greenstead & Lyn Sutton Jones

21st June 2018 Julian Grayland Elaine Grayland & Lorna Bailey