For latest MDCA Newsletter click here    For Dance Formations & Steps click here       MUSIC CATALOGUE     
 Thursday (8.00pm- 10.00pm)

 St Mary's Island

 Location Map

<
DATE
MC
TEA DUTY
PROGRAMME
   CRIBSHEET
October 2018 ~ Dance of the Month ~ Above the Clouds
  4th October 2018 Harry Robertson Lynne Baker & Margaret Anne Robertson PROG

CRIB

11th October 2018 Julian Grayland Elaine Grayland & Barbara Worth PROG

CRIB

18th October 2018 Mike Gould Brenda Booker & Barbara Meade PROG

25th October 2018 Elaine Lloyd David Lloyd & Rita Menzies PROG

CRIB

November 2018 ~ Dance of the Month ~ TBA
  1st November 2018 Julian Grayland Elaine Grayland & Lorna Bailey

  8th November 2018 Margaret Anne Robertson Vicki Logan & Sue Jones

15th November 2018 David How Muriel Greenstead & Lyn Sutton Jones PROG

22nd November 2018 Alan Mills Claire Bennett & Julian Grayland

29th November 2018 Dick Barford Alan & Sandra Nightingale

December 2018 ~ Dance of the Month ~ NONE
  6th December 2018 Jack Ruler Sandra Hogben & Jean Blanchard

13th December 2018 Harry Robertson Lynne Baker & Margaret Anne Robertson

20th December 2018 Christmas Social

January 2019 ~ Dance of the Month ~ TBA
  3rd January 2019 Peter Forrow Suzanne Forrow & Barbara Worth

10th January 2019 Mike Gould Brenda Booker & Barbara Meade

17th January 2019 Elaine Lloyd David Lloyd & Rita Menzies

24th January 2019 David How Muriel Greenstead & Lyn Sutton Jones

31st January 2019 Alan Mills Vicki Logan & Sue Jones

February 2019 ~ Dance of the Month ~  TBA
  7th February 2019 Julian Grayland Elaine Grayland & Lorna Bailey

14th February 2019 Margaret Anne Robertson Claire Bennett & Julian Grayland

21st February 2019 Bring a Friend Ceilidh
28th February 2019 Dick Barford Alan & Sandra Nightingale

March 2019 ~ Dance of the Month ~  TBA
  7th March 2019 Jack Ruler Jean Blanchard & Sandra Hogben

 14th March 2019 Harry Robertson Lynne Baker & Margaret Anne Robertson

21st March 2019Peter Forrow Suzanne Forrow & Barbara Worth

28th March 2019 Mike Gould Brenda Booker & Barbara Meade

April 2019 ~ Dance of the Month ~  TBA
  4th April 2019 Elaine Lloyd David Lloyd & Rita Menzies

11th April 2019 AGM followed by David How Muriel Greenstead & Lyn Sutton Jones

18th April 2019 Alan Mills Vicki Logan & Sue Jones

25th April 2019 Julian Grayland Elaine Grayland & Lorna Bailey

May 2019 ~ Dance of the Month ~  TBA
 2nd May 2019 Margaret Anne Robertson Claire Bennett & Julian Grayland

  9th May 2019 Dick Barford Alan & Sandra Nightingale

16th May 2019 Jack Ruler Jean Blanchard & Sandra Hogben

23rd May 2019 Harry Robertson Lynne Baker & Margaret Anne Robertson

30th May 2019 Peter Forrow Suzanne Forrow & Barbara Worth

June 2019 ~ Dance of the Month ~  TBA
  6th June 2019 Mike Gould Brenda Booker & Barbara Meade

13th June 2019 Elaine Lloyd David Lloyd & Rita Menzies

20th June 2019 David How Muriel Greenstead & Lyn Sutton Jones